Welcome Bonus Terms, Rewards and Wagering Rules

Clover Casino Sister Sites Welcome Bonus

What is included: New players receive a 100% match bonus worth up to £200 and 50 free spins. A £20 deposit, for example, adds £20 in bonus funds. The free spins are credited after the qualifying deposit and carry a fixed value of £0.10 each.

How to claim the bonus

Follow these steps:

  1. Create a new account and complete the requested identity details.
  2. Open the cashier and deposit at least £20 with an eligible payment method.
  3. Enter the welcome bonus code shown during registration, if the offer requires one.
  4. Open the promotions section to confirm that the bonus funds and 50 free spins have been credited.

Wagering terms and time limit

The bonus carries a 35x wagering requirement on the bonus amount. A £20 bonus therefore requires £700 in eligible bets before withdrawal. Free-spin winnings are subject to the same 35x requirement. Players have 7 days from activation to complete wagering; any remaining bonus balance and linked winnings expire after that deadline.

OfferRequirement
100% deposit matchUp to £200
Free spins50 at £0.10 each
Minimum deposit£20
Wagering35x bonus funds and free-spin winnings
Time limit7 days

How to Use Promo Codes at Clover Casino Sister Sites

What Promo Codes Are

A promo code is a short combination of letters and numbers linked to a casino offer. It may add bonus funds, free spins, or cashback after a qualifying deposit. Before claiming one, check the minimum deposit, wagering requirement, eligible games, maximum conversion amount, and expiry date.

Where to Find Them

Check the promotions page and account dashboard on each Clover Casino sister site. Codes also appear in email or SMS offers sent to registered players. Use a code only on the site that issued it, as sister casinos can run separate promotions with different terms.

How to Activate a Code

Follow these steps before funding the account:

  1. Sign in and open the cashier.
  2. Select the relevant deposit method and enter an amount that meets the offer’s minimum.
  3. Type or paste the code into the Promo Code field.
  4. Confirm that the offer appears in the deposit summary, then complete the payment.
  5. Open the bonus section to verify the balance and wagering progress before playing.

Example Promo Codes

The codes below are fictional and show how promotions may be structured:

CodeExample OfferExample Condition
CLOVER5050% deposit bonus up to £100£20 minimum deposit
SPIN2525 free spinsSelected slot only
BACK1010% cashback up to £50Weekly net losses
  • Enter the code exactly as shown, without spaces.
  • Do not deposit until the promotion is visible in the cashier.
  • Contact the site’s support team before playing if the bonus does not appear.

100% First Deposit Match

New players receive a bonus equal to their first deposit, capped at £200. The bonus applies after the qualifying deposit is confirmed.

  • Deposit: Minimum £20
  • Wagering requirement: 35x the bonus amount
  • Time limit: 14 days from activation

Weekend Reload Bonus

Players receive a 50% match on one deposit made between Friday and Sunday, with a maximum bonus of £100.

  • Deposit: Minimum £25
  • Wagering requirement: 30x the bonus amount
  • Time limit: 7 days from activation

Wednesday Free Spins

A qualifying Wednesday deposit adds 40 free spins for a selected slot. Each spin has a fixed value of £0.10.

  • Deposit: Minimum £20
  • Wagering requirement: 25x free-spin winnings
  • Time limit: Spins expire after 48 hours; winnings expire after 7 days
Quick comparison

Clover Casino Sister Sites: Bonus Comparison by Player Type

Player typeSuitable bonusExample offerMain conditionBest fit
Low-stakes playerNo-deposit bonus50 free spins with no deposit40× wagering requirement and a £100 withdrawal capTesting slots before making a deposit
Regular depositorMatched deposit bonus100% match up to £20035× wagering on the bonus amountPlayers who deposit £20–£200 and can complete wagering before expiry
High-stakes playerReload or VIP bonus25% match up to £1,000Minimum £250 deposit, 30× wagering and possible stake limitsLarger deposits where the bonus cap offsets stricter terms